Chris Collins
In the News
Former New York Rep. Chris Collins, pardoned by Trump, seeks comeback in Florida - Roll Call
A timeline of the Chris Collins case - City & State New York
Former Rep. Chris Collins begins prison sentence - Roll Call
Charleston school board member Chris Collins jumps into race to fill state Rep. Seth Whipper's vacant seat - postandcourier.com
Is Chris Collins running for Congress again? - City & State New York
Florida Media Mogul Wins G.O.P. Primary to Replace Byron Donalds in House - The New York Times
Mayor Whitmire's 'pay to play' accusation 'not sustained' by city investigators - houstonchronicle.com
Former New York Rep. Chris Collins makes a comeback play in Florida - Politico
Chris Collins' life has indeed been remarkable. If only the same could be said about his book - Buffalo News
Facing indictment, Rep. Chris Collins ends re-election bid - PBS
Chris Collins’ comeback falls short as disgraced former congressman finishes 5th in Florida GOP primary - WKBW
Collins: 'Chapter closed' with running for public office again - Audacy
Collins comeback attempt falls short - WGRZ
Chris Collins releases new TV ads as he seeks a political comeback in CD 19 - floridapolitics.com
Chris Collins touts himself as ‘original’ Donald Trump conservative in latest TV ad - floridapolitics.com
Media bias ratings are approximate, based on AllSides methodology. Poli does not endorse any news source. Showing recent coverage only.