Sarah Trone Garriott
In the News
New Sarah Trone Garriott ad hits US Rep. Zach Nunn on town hall absence - Iowa Starting Line
Why the GOP’s Pushing a “Satanic Wedding” Story in This Race - The New Republic
Hegseth Campaigns for Vulnerable House Republican in Iowa - The New York Times
These Democrats Want To Reclaim God From the MAGA Movement - Rolling Stone
Nunn, Trone Garriott to face off in Iowa House election - The Hill
Political action committee endorses Trone Garriott for Congress - Waterloo-Cedar Falls Courier
See Sarah Trone Garriott challenge Zach Nunn's positions on China - The Des Moines Register
Sarah Trone Garriott speaks at Political Soapbox at Iowa State Fair - The Des Moines Register
Sarah Trone Garriott pledges to fight corruption, cut costs at Soapbox - The Des Moines Register
Iowa Democrat Sarah Trone Garriott launches faith-focused campaign ad - The Des Moines Register
Iowa Democrat Sarah Trone Garriott hit over vote against banning biological boys from girls’ sports - Washington Examiner
Vulnerable Dem's campaign pitch clashes with 'radical' voting record on top culture war issue - Fox News
Republicans outspending Dem candidates in U.S. House races - thegazette.com
'Preaching as resistance': Dem minister behind Satanist wedding now linked to anti-Trump sermon guide - Fox News
Iowa Dem admits being ‘uncomfortable’ with whiteness as she seeks to flip competitive House seat - Fox News
Some Democrats trying to reclaim the issue of faith from the Republican Party - ABC News - Breaking News, Latest News and Videos
Sarah Trone Garriott says 3rd District opponent not truly ‘tough on China’ - iowacapitaldispatch.com
US House majority leader links Iowa Democrat Sarah Trone Garriott to socialists - iowacapitaldispatch.com
Democrats in Iowa’s competitive 1st, 3rd Districts release first campaign ads of 2026 - iowacapitaldispatch.com
‘Reach across the aisle’: Pete Buttigieg campaigns with Sarah Trone Garriott - iowacapitaldispatch.com
Media bias ratings are approximate, based on AllSides methodology. Poli does not endorse any news source. Showing recent coverage only.